freeboy
Lieutenant
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 9:51 pm

Resolution

Fri Feb 09, 2007 10:02 pm

My monitor and card support very high resolutions that I do not use on my desktop. I initially had game set at "desktop setting" Using the new utility to reset my settings, very nice btw, I reset them, only to find the info pains partially displyed when I went to load a saved game, ie one save at a lower resolution. ideas? ok, tried this again without a saveed game.. looks like the game cuts off the bottum at 1600 1200 .. I guess I need to play around.. I have a normal old crt style monitor that supports very high resolution and a HIS ati 1950pro tha also supports very high resolution... no wories. great game btw

User avatar
Pocus
Posts: 24853
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2005 7:37 am
Location: Lyon (France)

Sat Feb 10, 2007 8:04 am

Can you post a screenshot of how it appears on the higher resolution? It should works in any.
Image


Hofstadter's Law: "It always takes longer than you expect, even when you take into account Hofstadter's law."

Return to “BoA Technical support / Aide technique”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest