johandenver2
Lieutenant
Posts: 101
Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 9:46 pm

Filters?

Sun Jul 10, 2016 8:22 pm

Is it possible to mod the filters used when recruiting units?
It's really annoying to scroll through so many units. I'd like to be able to create a filter to just show brigades for instance.

User avatar
Pocus
Posts: 25088
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2005 7:37 am
Location: Lyon (France)

Mon Jul 11, 2016 3:11 pm

Sorry that's not possible without access to the code
Image


Hofstadter's Law: "It always takes longer than you expect, even when you take into account Hofstadter's law."

johandenver2
Lieutenant
Posts: 101
Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 9:46 pm

Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:52 pm

Ok, thanks for the info.

Is there some way I can force my personally created brigades to appear under Garrison units instead of among infantry?
This category is almost empty anyway and although the name would not be correct it would make scrolling through elements easier.

Return to “CW2 Mods”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest